Privacy Policy

Privacy and Cookies

This Privacy Policy covers WebVantage Marketing’s (the “Company”) treatment of personally identifiable and other information that the Company gathers and receives, consisting of information related to your past use of the Company’s products and services. “Data” and “information” consists of information about you that is personally recognizable like your name, address, e-mail address, or telephone number, is not otherwise openly available. Where suitable we clearly point out the use of personally identifiable data within our privacy policies. All other information is anonymous to us or is used pseudonymously.

The Company is totally committed to protecting the privacy of our site visitors and customers. The Company’s team members respect the significance of privacy on the Internet. We will not reveal information about our customers to third except where it is part of supplying a service to you– e.g. for a product to be sent out to you, carrying out credit and other security checks or where we have your express approval to do so.

Your Consent

We not your name, address, e-mail address, information or information to any third party without your approval, we can not be responsible or held for the actions of third party sites from which you may have or been directed to our site.

Communication & Marketing

If you have bought from our site we may sometimes update you on our most current services, news and special deals by means of e-mail and article posts. You also be provided the chance to get such from us and when you become a customer or subscribe to our contact list.

All our members have the option to opt-out of getting marketing communications from us and/or . If you do not wish to continue to get marketing from us and/or selected you should opt-out by emailing us or click on the “unsubscribe” link in any e-mail which we might send you.

Information We Collect

When you communicate with us through the Services, we may gather Personal Data and other information from you, as further described below:

Personal Data That You Provide Through the Services

We collect Personal Data from you when you willingly provide such information, such as when you us with , our surveys, register for access to the Services or use certain Services.

By willingly providing us with Personal Data, you are consenting to our use of it in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you supply Personal Data to the Services, you acknowledge and agree that such Personal Data might be from your existing to the workplaces and servers of the Company.

Other Information

Non-Identifiable Data: When you interact with the Company through the Services, we get and store personally non-identifiable information. Such information, which is collected passively using various technologies, can not presently be to specifically you. The Company might store such information itself or such information may be included in databases owned and by the Company affiliates, agents or service providers. The Services might use such information and pool it with other information to track, for example, the overall number of visitors to our Site, the visitors to each page of our Site, and the of our visitors’ Internet service providers. It is important to keep in mind that no Personal Data is available or used in this . In operating the Services, we may use called “cookies.” A cookie is a piece of information that the computer system that hosts our Services offers to your browser when you access the Services. Our cookies assist additional functionality to the Services and help us analyze Services usage more accurately. For example, our Services might set a cookie on your browser that enables you to access the Services without having to type in a password more than throughout a visit to the Services. In all cases in which we use cookies, we not collect Personal Data with your approval. On the majority of web browsers, you will find a “” area on the toolbar. Kindly refer to this area for information on the best ways to get notification when you are getting cookie and ways to turn cookies off. We advise that you leave cookies switched on due to the fact that they allow you to benefit from some of the Service features.

Aggregated Personal Data: In an ongoing effort to better understand and serve the users of the Services, the Company typically carries out research on its client demographics, interests and behavior based on the Personal Data and other information supplied to us. This research may be put together and analyzed on an aggregate basis, and the Company may share this aggregate data with its affiliates, agents and business partners. This aggregate information does not identify you personally. The Company might also disclose aggregated user data in order to explain our services to existing and prospective business partners, and to other third parties for other legal .

Location Information: Our Service might collect and your location information (for instance, by using the GPS on your cell phone) to certain functionality of our Service. If you opt to allow our location features, your information may be publicly shown within the Service. Your information may be subject to abuse, , and monitoring by others, so kindly if you choose to enable . We may also use your location information in an aggregate way, as explained above in the “Aggregated Personal Data” area.

Our Use of Your Personal Data and Other Information

The Company uses the Personal Data you supply in a way that is consistent with this Privacy Policy. If you supply Personal Data for a specific , we may make use of the Personal Data in connection with the for which it was supplied. For instance, if you us by email, we will use the Personal Data you supply to answer your or fix your issue. Also, if you provide Personal Data in order to acquire access to the Services, we will use your Personal Data to provide you with access to such services and to monitor your use of such services. The Company and its subsidiaries and affiliates might utilize your Personal Data and other personally non-identifiable information collected through the Services to assist us improve the content and functionality of the Services, to better our users and to improve the Services. The Company and its affiliates may use this information to you in the future to inform you about services our company believe be of interest to you. If we do so, each marketing communication we send you include guidelines permitting you to “opt-out” of getting future marketing communications. In addition, if at any time you wish not to get any future marketing communications or you want to have your name deleted from our newsletter, kindly us as shown below.

If the Company plans on making use of any Personal Data in any manner that is not with this Privacy Policy, you will be notified of such use prior to or at the time at which the Personal Data is gathered.

Security

The Company takes reasonable steps to safeguard the Personal Data provided by means of the Services from loss, misuse, and unauthorized , disclosure, , or destruction. Nevertheless, no Internet or email transmission is ever fully or error . In particular, email sent out to or from the Services may not be . Therefore, you need to take special care in choosing what information you to us through e-mail. Please keep this in mind when disclosing any Personal Data to the Company by means of the Internet.

Other Terms and Conditions

Your access to and use of the Services the Terms of Service at: www.webvantagemarketing.com/terms-of-service.

Site Statistics

We may aggregate, anonymized stats about the visitors to this Website or purchases made as needed by our investors. We might use an independent measurement and company to gather data relating to the visitors to this Website on our behalf using cookies and code which is embedded in the website. Both the cookies and the code provide information about visits to pages on the site, the period of individual page view, taken by visitors through the website, information on visitors’ screen settings and other general information. The Company and saves this type of information, as with that acquired from other cookies on the website, to help it enhance the services to its users. Additional information concerning the way in which this information is acquired and can be obtained by us.

Transfers of your Information

Regrettably, the transmission of information via the Internet is not completely secure. We will do our best to protect your personal data, however can not ensure the security of data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at risk. As soon as we have gotten your information, we will make use of strict and security features to try to prevent unauthorized access.

Disclosures of your information

We might your information to any of our group of . We might also reveal your personal information to :

  • the Company sells or purchases any business or assets;
  • if the Company or substantially all its possessions are by a third party, in which case personal information which we hold about our clients may be among the assets; or
  • if we are under a responsibility to disclose or share your personal data in order to adhere to any legal commitment, or in order to enforce or our terms of; or to secure the rights, , or safety of the Company, our customers, or others. This exchanging information with other companies and organizations for the purposes of fraud and credit reduction.

Third party sites

Our website might include and from the websites of our partner networks, marketers and other third parties. If you follow any of these websites, please note that they have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Kindly check these policies before you submit any data to these websites.

Modifications to this privacy policy

The Company may modify this policy from time to time. If we make any significant modifications in the way we use your information we will notify you by sending out a notification to the main e-mail address or by posting a notice on our site.

Contacting us

WebVantage Marketing is the information controller for the of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (the Act).

You have the right to access the information which the Company holds about you and your right of can be in accordance with the Act. You might lodge request for , however depending upon the personal information you ask for, we may impose a charge to recuperate our expenses in providing you with of the information we hold about you. We will inform you of any such change upon getting your , and validate whether you want to continue and pay such charge.

We are always grateful for any time you spend offering us with the we need to guarantee our customers are entirely pleased. We want you to go back to the website and to recommend us to your business partners. If you have any questions or feedback about this statement, or if you would like us to stop processing your information, kindly do not hesitate to get in touch with a member of our customer care team, who be happy to address any concerns you might have.

Email address: contact@webvantagemarketing.com

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to Top